Connecting to LinkedIn...

W1sizmyilcivc3j2l3d3dy9vbgl2zxivy3vycmvudc9wdwjsawmvchjvzhvjdglvbi9wcmluy2lwbgvoci9pbwfnzxmvc3vilwjhbm5lci01ogezzwrlytu3njzhodk5zmm5mjhmzjdmowy2owqzny5qcgcixsxbinailcj0ahvtyiisiji1njb4ndewiyjdxq

Principle respects your right to privacy

Through this website (i.e. our desktop and mobile sites) and our apps you may have an opportunity to send us information, such as through the “contact us” pages, job application pages, submit CV page or login page, any other area where you may send e-mails, request for job specs or provide feedback.  By choosing to participate in these, you will be providing us with some level of personal information relating to you.  This information will only be used by Principle HR Ltd for; (i) the purposes for which it was provided by you; (ii) verification purposes and statistical analysis; and (iii) marketing and administration purposes.

We may from time to time be required to pass on information to third parties as part of the recruitment process. This passing of information is done with your express advance approval.  We are at all times bound by the provisions of the Data Protection Act.  All information provided to us is “personal data” under the Data Protection Act. When processing your data, we follow the principles and guidelines as set out in the Data Protection Act.

We will provide you with a copy of all personal information we hold about you at any time and in accordance with all the relevant Data Protection legislation on request. We may charge a fee for this which will not exceed €6. 

Communicating via the internet and sending information to you by other means necessarily involves your personal information passing through or being handled by third-parties.

In the event of a merger, sale or other transfer of all or substantially all of the assets of our company, we reserve the right to transfer information (including personal data) to a third party, provided that the third party has an appropriate privacy policy and provided that the third party undertakes to use your personal data only for the purposes for which you provided it to us.

Contact information

Contact information from the registration is used to get in touch with the visitor when necessary. Principle will not disclose any of this information to any third party without the user’s approval.

Cookies

Our website uses cookies to distinguish you from other users of our website. This helps us to provide you with a good experience when you browse our website and also allows us to improve our site. To find out more about cookies and details of how to manage or disable them can be found on www.aboutcookies.org.

Changes to terms & conditions

Principle, reserves the right to modify or amend this privacy statement at any time and for any reason.  Nothing contained herein creates or is intended to create a contract or agreement between Principle HR Ltd and any user visiting the Web site or providing identifying information of any kind.

If you have any questions or concerns regarding your privacy while using this website, please direct them to info@principlehr.ie

Careers at Principle